TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

FOR COUNTRIES QUALIFIED AS TYPE II

  1. VISA FORM(please fill in English)
  2. One (1) picture, full color with white background

(Size:3x3 cm)-no glasses

  1. Passport validity of at least six (6) months, make sure there are available pages to stamp on the VISA sticker.
  2. Reservation and confirmation details of a Hotel in Bolivia
  3. Flight itinerary (Round trip plane ticket) – E-TICKET
  4. Yellow Fever Vaccination Certification.
  5. Bank Statement (you may erase the Account number)
  6. The Visa takes 1 week to be ready.
  7. Visa fee is FREE (In case of China, Amount confirmation required)
  8. Copy of the Zairyu Card (residence card of japan) for foreigner residents.
  9. Criminal Record Certification (From the Police Station of Japan) (English)

*We can’t accept documents by courier

This VISA is valid for thirty (30) days since the entrance date, it will work for a single entry and it cannot be done upon arrival.

Link for the application visa: http://www.rree.gob.bo/formvisas/

BANK ACCOUNT:

SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORPORATION

AZABU BRANCH (BRANCH NUMBER 270)

SWIFT CODE smbcjpjt

ACCOUNT NUMBER 0998321 (ORDINARY)

EMBASSY OF BOLIVIA-CONSULAR SECTION

EMBASSY OF THE PLURINATIONAL STATE OF BOLIVIA

CONSULAR SECTION:

ADDRESS: TOKYO-TO, MINATO-KU, NISHI AZABU 4-12-24

KOWA No. 38 BLDG. 804

TELEPHONE NUMBER 03-3499-5441

MAIL: consularboliviajapon@gmail.com

 

Search